Staff

Artistic + Programming

Francisco J. Núñez

Francisco J. Núñez

Artistic Director/Founder

Elizabeth Núñez

Elizabeth Núñez

Associate Artistic Director

Caitlin Dobmeier

Caitlin Dobmeier

Assistant Conductor

Maria Peña

Maria Peña

Assistant Conductor

Sonny Willis

Sonny Willis

Conducting Fellow

Amber Salladin

Conducting Fellow

Gia Gan

Conducting Fellow

Ron Chronister

Director of Education

Emma Grettenberger

Emma Grettenberger

Education and Volunteer Coordinator

Lindsay Bogaty

Lindsay Bogaty

Concert and Events Coordinator

Nicole Fox

Nicole Fox

Artistic Assistant

Kerry Allen

Kerry Allen

Wardrobe Coordinator

Jacquie Bird

Jacquelyn Bird

Choreographer

Jon Holden

Jon Holden

Principal Pianist

Courtenay Budd

Voice

Ta’Sean Crandoll

Intern

Brent Frederick

Pianist

Taisiya Pushkar

Pianist

Administrative

Nancy Bloom

Nancy Bloom

Executive Producer

Elena Ryabova

Elena Ryabova

Development Associate

Angela Duryea

Angela Duryea

Public Relations Coordinator

Shirley Delgado

Shirley Delgado

Office Manager

Alyssa Sadoff

Special Events and Development Coordinator

Daren Wilkes

Daren Wilkes

Accounting Assistant

Howell Núñez

Executive Administrator

Christina Malhotra

Interim Director of Development

Jerry Fillhart

Finance Manager

Lisa Dierbeck

Staff Writer

YPC Board of Trustees

Adam D. Chinn

Chair

Vice-Chair
Philip H. Lovett

Co Vice-Chair
Deborah McManus

Co Vice-Chair
Randall Rose

President
Francisco J. Núñez

Treasurer
Vikram Atal

Secretary
Francis J. Harvey Jr.

J.B. Harrison
Martin Kehoe
Somesh Khanna

Suzan Kremer
Steve Kuhn
Felicia E. Lipson

Robert Neis
Hiroko Onoyama
Dusty Philip

Bruce Rosenblatt
Marc Suskin
Lisa Tepper

David Weild III
Beth Whitman
Jeremy Wladis

A. Jerry Kremer
Chairman Emeritus

Holcomb B. Noble
Emeritus

Nancy Bloom
Ex-Officio

Evan Trost
Alumni Representative

Advisory Board

Kaare Christian
James Cornehlsen

Barbara Adler Katzander
John Katzman

May Lau
Margo Lion

Constance Shuman
David L. Smith

Philip S. Olick
Counsel

Artistic Council

Linda S. Golding
Jack Goodwin

David Lai
Jim Papoulis

Stephen Petronio
John Schaefer

Damian Woetzel